2000 Season

| |

Contents

International "A" Match Results

No. Date Opponent H/A Score Attendance Venue Competition
1 2000-02-05 Mexico N L 0 - 1 Hong Kong Carlsberg Cup
2 2000-02-13 Singapore N W 3 - 0 2,000 Macau AFC Asian Cup Qualifier
3 2000-02-16 Brunei Darussalam N W 9 - 0 Macau AFC Asian Cup Qualifier
4 2000-02-20 Macau A W 3 - 0 Macau AFC Asian Cup Qualifier
5 2000-03-15 China PR H D 0 - 0 39,482 Kobe Kirin Beverage
6 2000-04-26 Korea Republic A L 0 - 1 70,000 Seoul International Friendly
7 2000-06-04 France N D 2 - 2 P Casablanca Hassan II Cup
8 2000-06-06 Jamaica N W 4 - 0 Casablanca Hassan II Cup
9 2000-06-11 Slovakia H D 1 - 1 45,831 Miyagi Kirin Cup Soccer
10 2000-06-18 Bolivia H W 2 - 0 65,073 Yokohama Kirin Cup Soccer
11 2000-08-16 United Arab Emirates H W 3 - 1 32,402 Hiroshima Kirin Challenge
12 2000-10-14 Saudi Arabia N W 4 - 1 Saida AFC Asian Cup
13 2000-10-17 Uzbekistan N W 8 - 1 Saida AFC Asian Cup
14 2000-10-20 Qatar N D 1 - 1 Beirut AFC Asian Cup
15 2000-10-24 Iraq N W 4 - 1 Beirut AFC Asian Cup
16 2000-10-26 China PR N W 3 - 2 Beirut AFC Asian Cup
17 2000-10-29 Saudi Arabia N W 1 - 0 Beirut AFC Asian Cup
18 2000-12-20 Korea Republic H D 1 - 1 54,145 Tokyo Kirin Beverage

Squad Stats

Player Club MP GP GS G PK YC RC
KAWAGUCHI Yoshikatsu (GK) Yokohama F. Marinos 720 8 8 0 0 0 0
NARAZAKI Seigo (GK) Nagoya Grampus Eight 810 9 9 0 0 0 0
TAKAKUWA Daijiro (GK) Kashima Antlers 90 1 1 0 0 0 0
HATTORI Toshihiro Jubilo Iwata 865 12 9 1 0 0 0
HIRANO Takashi Nagoya Grampus Eight 179 3 2 1 0 0 0
HIRASE Tomoyuki Kashima Antlers 99 2 1 0 0 0 0
INAMOTO Junichi Gamba Osaka 1227 14 14 0 0 2 0
ITO Teruyoshi Shimizu S-Pulse 520 7 7 0 0 0 0
JO Shoji Real Valladolid (ESP) 159 2 2 2 0 0 0
KAIMOTO Keiji Vissel Kobe 39 1 1 0 0 2 1
KITAJIMA Hideaki Kashiwa Reysol 124 3 2 1 0 0 0
KOJIMA Hiromi Gamba Osaka 9 1 0 0 0 0 0
KUBO Tatsuhiko Sanfrecce Hiroshima 127 5 2 0 0 0 0
MATSUDA Naoki Yokohama F. Marinos 1172 14 14 0 0 4 0
MIURA Atsuhiro Yokohama F. Marinos 358 8 3 0 0 0 0
MIURA Kazuyoshi Kyoto Purple Sanga 133 5 2 2 0 0 0
MIYAMOTO Tsuneyasu Gamba Osaka 134 2 1 0 0 0 0
MOCHIZUKI Shigeyoshi Nagoya Grampus Eight → Kyoto Purple Sanga 617 9 7 1 0 1 0
MORIOKA Ryuzo Shimizu S-Pulse 1245 14 14 0 0 1 0
MORISHIMA Hiroaki Cerezo Osaka 734 10 8 3 0 0 0
MOTOYAMA Masashi Kashima Antlers 35 3 0 0 0 0 0
MYOJIN Tomokazu Kashiwa Reysol 669 9 6 2 0 0 0
NAKAMURA Shunsuke Yokohama F. Marinos 1118 16 14 3 0 1 0
NAKANISHI Eisuke JEF United Ichihara 17 1 0 0 0 0 0
NAKATA Hidetoshi AS Roma (ITA) 360 4 4 0 0 0 0
NAKATA Koji Kashima Antlers 561 7 6 0 0 0 0
NAKAYAMA Masashi Jubilo Iwata 557 7 6 6 1 0 0
NAKAZAWA Yuji Verdy Kawasaki 540 6 6 2 0 0 0
NANAMI Hiroshi Venezia (ITA) → Jubilo Iwata 1062 12 12 3 0 1 0
NISHIZAWA Akinori Cerezo Osaka 737 11 9 6 0 1 0
OIWA Go Nagoya Grampus Eight 270 3 3 0 0 0 0
OKU Daisuke Jubilo Iwata 518 12 4 1 0 3 0
ONO Shinji Urawa Reds 616 12 8 1 0 1 0
SAKAI Tomoyuki JEF United Ichihara 21 1 0 0 0 0 0
SAWANOBORI Masaaki Shimizu S-Pulse 175 4 2 1 0 0 0
TAKAHARA Naohiro Jubilo Iwata 632 11 6 8 0 1 0
UENO Yoshiharu Yokohama F. Marinos 46 1 1 0 0 0 0
YANAGISAWA Atsushi Kashima Antlers 430 10 4 4 0 0 0
YONEYAMA Atsushi Verdy Kawasaki 44 1 0 0 0 1 0